Back to Search
560 Crosswood Ct, Murfreesboro, TN 37127
560 Crosswood Ct, Murfreesboro, TN 37127 3D Tour
560 Crosswood Ct, Murfreesboro, TN 37127 Explore 3D Tour
560 Crosswood Ct, Murfreesboro, TN 37127
560 Crosswood Ct, Murfreesboro, TN 37127
560 Crosswood Ct, Murfreesboro, TN 37127
560 Crosswood Ct, Murfreesboro, TN 37127

560 Crosswood Ct Murfreesboro, TN 37127

$575,900

Sqft
3,084
Acres
1
Year
2006
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$187
Date Listed
Apr 22, 2026

Description of 560 Crosswood Ct, Murfreesboro, TN 37127

Listing details for 560 Crosswood Ct, Murfreesboro, TN 37127 : Welcome to this charming brick 3-bedroom, 3-bath home set on a beautiful 1-acre lot in Colonial Estates. Inside, you’ll find large, comfortable living spaces and a versatile upstairs area that can easily become a private owner’s retreat, in-law suite, or fun getaway for kids. The updated kitchen is spacious and ready for family meals and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy the covered deck and peaceful backyard views. Enjoy the quietness and NO HOA. Community pool is just a few minutes down the street.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 7:49 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Camille Bell, 9312245719, Craig and Wheeler Realty & Auction
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3186929

Open Houses

24
Sun, May
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Price Change
$575,900 -0.7%
$187/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3186929
4/22/2026
Listed for sale
$579,900 -0.4%
$188/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3186929
4/11/2026
Listing removed
$582,000 0%
$189/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3145472
4/11/2026
Listing removed
$582,000 0%
$189/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3145472
4/11/2026
Listing removed
$582,000 0%
$189/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3145472
12/9/2025
Listed for sale
$582,000
$189/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3145472
Home Worth Check

Interested in 560 Crosswood Ct, Murfreesboro TN, 37127?

Location of 560 Crosswood Ct, Murfreesboro, TN 37127

Google Map