Back to Search
513 Elaine Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
513 Elaine Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
513 Elaine Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
513 Elaine Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
513 Elaine Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
513 Elaine Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
513 Elaine Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

513 Elaine Ave Nashville, TN 37209

$650,000

COMING SOON
Beds
5
Baths
3
Sqft
1,904
Acres
0.19
Year
1990
Per Square Foot
$341
Date Listed
Apr 11, 2026

Description of 513 Elaine Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

Listing details for 513 Elaine Ave, Nashville, TN 37209 : Picturesque front-porch living in the heart of Charlotte Park! Nestled on a spacious, tree-filled lot, this charming home features a welcoming wraparound porch and a fully-fenced front yard. Inside, you’ll find FIVE BEDROOMS, beautiful hardwood floors, stylish tile finishes, shaker-style cabinetry, and thoughtfully curated lighting throughout. Enjoy walkability to neighborhood favorites like Benji’s Bagels, Tee Line, Agave’s, and Charlotte Park, all while being just minutes from downtown Nashville.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 9:00 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Stephanie McCue, 3147037974, Compass
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3216567

Open Houses

23
Sat, May
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/11/2026
Coming Soon
$650,000 +16.1%
$341/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3216567
11/30/2021
Sold
$560,000 -6.5%
$294/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2297179
10/4/2021
Listed for sale
$599,000
$315/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2297179
Home Worth Check

Interested in 513 Elaine Ave, Nashville TN, 37209?

Location of 513 Elaine Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

Google Map