Back to Search
4920 Danby Dr, Nashville, TN 37211
4920 Danby Dr, Nashville, TN 37211
4920 Danby Dr, Nashville, TN 37211
4920 Danby Dr, Nashville, TN 37211
4920 Danby Dr, Nashville, TN 37211
4920 Danby Dr, Nashville, TN 37211
4920 Danby Dr, Nashville, TN 37211

4920 Danby Dr Nashville, TN 37211

$750,000

PENDING
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,553
Acres
0.85
Year
1960
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$294
Date Listed
May 1, 2026

Description of 4920 Danby Dr, Nashville, TN 37211

Listing details for 4920 Danby Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 : New tankless water heater 2022 Huge flat yard 4 bedroom all Brick Ranch. A brand new Kennedy roof! A garden lovers home. From harvesting 15 pounds . of blueberry's a season, raised beds for veggies. Perennials for beauty. , so much to love. Pristine hardwoods. Title co. for seller Ashworth and Rye. Brian Hurst officer 615 810-8150. 237 2nd ave N Franklin, Tn. Received multiple offers please bring s backup offer
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 1:15 PM CDT
Listing Provided By

Jane McDonald, 6159745741, Onward Real Estate

Source

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3189589

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Pending sale
$750,000 0%
$294/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3189589
5/6/2026
Status change
$750,000 0%
$294/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3189589
5/5/2026
Listed for sale
$750,000 0%
$294/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3189589
5/1/2026
Coming Soon
$750,000 +154.2%
$294/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3189589
6/27/2012
Sold
$295,000 -1.5%
$116/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1364395
5/18/2012
Listed for sale
$299,500
$117/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1364395
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4920 Danby Dr, Nashville TN, 37211?

Location of 4920 Danby Dr, Nashville, TN 37211

Google Map