Back to Search
4904 Dolphin Dr, Nashville, TN 37211
4904 Dolphin Dr, Nashville, TN 37211
4904 Dolphin Dr, Nashville, TN 37211
4904 Dolphin Dr, Nashville, TN 37211
4904 Dolphin Dr, Nashville, TN 37211
4904 Dolphin Dr, Nashville, TN 37211
4904 Dolphin Dr, Nashville, TN 37211

4904 Dolphin Dr Nashville, TN 37211

$295,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
950
Acres
0.21
Year
1962
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$311
Date Listed
Apr 26, 2026

Description of 4904 Dolphin Dr, Nashville, TN 37211

Listing details for 4904 Dolphin Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 : Beautiful, all-brick, well-kept, updated home, gas fireplace in den, large eat-in kitchen, updated bathroom with beautiful walk-in shower fenced in front yard, beautiful large deck with amazing back yard, updated shed with new floors and walls, covered carport, home is at the end of a cul-de-sac with plenty of parking. nice quiet neighborhood to call home..
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 6:45 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Max Patton, 6154969281, Hall/Max Realty Services
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3182923

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Status change
$295,000 0%
$311/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3182923
5/8/2026
Price Change
$295,000 -1.7%
$311/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3182923
5/6/2026
Price Change
$300,000 -3.2%
$316/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3182923
5/4/2026
Price Change
$310,000 -3.1%
$326/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3182923
4/26/2026
Listed for sale
$320,000
$337/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3182923
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4904 Dolphin Dr, Nashville TN, 37211?

Location of 4904 Dolphin Dr, Nashville, TN 37211

Google Map