Back to Search
4845 Catskill Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138
4845 Catskill Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138
4845 Catskill Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138
4845 Catskill Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138
4845 Catskill Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138
4845 Catskill Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138
4845 Catskill Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138

4845 Catskill Dr Old Hickory, TN 37138

$459,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
4
Sqft
2,040
Acres
0.42
Year
2001
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$225
Date Listed
Apr 24, 2026

Description of 4845 Catskill Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138

Listing details for 4845 Catskill Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138 : Beautifully maintained home situated on a desirable walk-out basement lot. The spacious family room features soaring vaulted ceilings, creating an open and inviting atmosphere. The main-level primary suite offers comfort and convenience, while the kitchen boasts abundant cabinetry and a full appliance package.Enjoy ample storage throughout with generous closet space. The finished basement includes a large recreation room—perfect for entertaining, a home gym, or media space. Step outside to a generous deck overlooking a private, fenced backyard, ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings.
Listing Updated : 05-07-2026 at 3:45 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Jacquelyn Scott, 7708669000, Mark Spain Real Estate
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3181923

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026
Price Change
$459,000 -1.3%
$225/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3181923
4/24/2026
Listed for sale
$465,000 +68.5%
$228/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3181923
2/27/2019
Sold
$276,000 -3.2%
$135/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1992446
11/29/2018
Listed for sale
$285,000 +2.5%
$140/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1992446
9/21/2018
Sold
$278,000 -4.1%
$136/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1949480
7/10/2018
Listed for sale
$289,900 +52.7%
$142/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1949480
3/31/2014
Listed for sale
$189,900 +1%
$93/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1528080
3/31/2014
Sold
$188,000
$92/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1528080
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4845 Catskill Dr, Old Hickory TN, 37138?

Location of 4845 Catskill Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138

Google Map