Back to Search
4337 Central Valley Dr, Hermitage, TN 37076
4337 Central Valley Dr, Hermitage, TN 37076
4337 Central Valley Dr, Hermitage, TN 37076

4337 Central Valley Dr Hermitage, TN 37076

$330,000

COMING SOON
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,163
Acres
0.19
Year
1984
Per Square Foot
$284
Date Listed
May 20, 2026

Description of 4337 Central Valley Dr, Hermitage, TN 37076

Listing details for 4337 Central Valley Dr, Hermitage, TN 37076 : Coming Soon! Pictures happening this week! Move-in ready and not a single shag carpet in sight. This freshly updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home packs a lot into its 1,163 sq ft with newer flooring, fresh paint, updated bathrooms, and kitchen appliances already in place—because nobody wants a “starter project” disguised as a starter home. Outside, the large level (fenced in) lot offers plenty of room for pets, play, gardening, or finally buying that grill you keep talking about. Storage shed remains, so bring the tools, holiday décor, or hobby collection. Conveniently located to the airport, Percy Priest Lake, shopping, dining, and downtown Nashville access; so you can spend less time commuting and more time living.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 7:00 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Stephanie Skipper, 6158597150, Reliant Realty ERA Powered
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3220212

Open Houses

30
Sat, May
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
31
Sun, May
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Coming Soon
$330,000 +0.8%
$284/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3220212
4/11/2023
Sold
$327,500 -3.7%
$282/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2484278
9/12/2022
Listed for sale
$340,000 +70.9%
$292/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2484278
12/11/2018
Sold
$199,000 0%
$171/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1981408
10/18/2018
Listed for sale
$199,000 +76.3%
$171/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1981408
5/31/2014
Sold
$112,900 0%
$97/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1528146
3/31/2014
Listed for sale
$112,900
$97/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1528146
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4337 Central Valley Dr, Hermitage TN, 37076?

Location of 4337 Central Valley Dr, Hermitage, TN 37076

Google Map