Back to Search
413 Rutherford Ln, Columbia, TN 38401
413 Rutherford Ln, Columbia, TN 38401
413 Rutherford Ln, Columbia, TN 38401
413 Rutherford Ln, Columbia, TN 38401

413 Rutherford Ln Columbia, TN 38401

$495,995

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
Baths
Sqft
Acres
9.4
Year
Days on Site
119
Property Type
Land
Sub Type
Per Square Foot
$495,995
Date Listed
May 30, 2025

Description of 413 Rutherford Ln, Columbia, TN 38401

Listing details for 413 Rutherford Ln, Columbia, TN 38401 : Approved development opportunity, approval documents attached! This parcel is approved for 8 buildings with sewer available at the road. Water and electrical utilities are available, making this an ideal site for residential or mixed-use development. Excellent potential for builders or investors looking for a ready-to-move-forward project. Was under contract and a lot of preliminary work has been done. Public records applied for and will be uploaded upon arrival.
Listing Updated : 05-07-2026 at 8:45 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Stephen Strickhausen, 6154805770, Benchmark Realty, LLC
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3080180

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026
Status change
$495,995 0%
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3080180
5/4/2026
Price Change
$495,995 -8.1%
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3080180
4/29/2026
Price Change
$539,995 -24.5%
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3080180
5/30/2025
Listed for sale
$715,000 +43%
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3080180
3/29/2022
Sold
$500,000 0%
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2347432
1/20/2022
Listed for sale
$500,000 +40.8%
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2347432
1/29/2016
Sold
$355,000 -9%
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1609232
2/11/2015
Listed for sale
$389,900
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1609232
Home Worth Check

Interested in 413 Rutherford Ln, Columbia TN, 38401?

Location of 413 Rutherford Ln, Columbia, TN 38401

Google Map