Back to Search
3950 Country Park Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128
3950 Country Park Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128
3950 Country Park Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128
3950 Country Park Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128
3950 Country Park Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128
3950 Country Park Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128
3950 Country Park Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128

3950 Country Park Ln Murfreesboro, TN 37128

$545,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
2
Sqft
2,528
Acres
0.89
Year
1987
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$216
Date Listed
May 3, 2026

Description of 3950 Country Park Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128

Listing details for 3950 Country Park Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 : Welcome home to this cozy 5-bedroom, 2-bath property in Murfreesboro! Situated on a spacious 0.89-acre lot, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience with no HOA restrictions. Enjoy peaceful surroundings while still being just 3 minutes from Franklin Road, providing quick access to shopping, dining, and daily essentials. Plenty of space inside and out to make this home truly your own!
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 12:45 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Fady Athanasyous, 6157204437, eXp Realty
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3186884

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/3/2026
Listed for sale
$545,000 +26%
$216/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3186884
6/25/2025
Sold
$432,625 -2.7%
$171/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2805400
3/17/2025
Listed for sale
$444,500
$176/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2805400
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3950 Country Park Ln, Murfreesboro TN, 37128?

Location of 3950 Country Park Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128

Google Map