Back to Search
3804 Berryhill Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37127
3804 Berryhill Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37127
3804 Berryhill Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37127
3804 Berryhill Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37127
3804 Berryhill Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37127
3804 Berryhill Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37127
3804 Berryhill Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37127

3804 Berryhill Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37127

$549,900

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
3
Sqft
2,701
Acres
0.95
Year
2016
Per Square Foot
$204
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 3804 Berryhill Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37127

Listing details for 3804 Berryhill Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37127 : Nestled on a full acre at the end of a serene cul-de-sac, this all-brick home offers over an acre with wooded surroundings and a 6-foot privacy fence. Inside, enjoy a bright open concept, now featuring new luxury vinyl plank floors. The primary suite is downstairs with a spa-like bath, while upstairs offers spacious bedrooms with walk-in closets. A bonus room sits above the two-car garage. Large privacy fenced yard! Relax on the covered patio, all while being conveniently located near Joe B. Jackson and I-24. A perfect blend of rural feel and city access!
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 9:45 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Sarah Evans, 6155540901, Blue Skies Realty, LLC
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3207041

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$549,900 +41.4%
$204/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3207041
7/16/2020
Sold
$389,000 -2.2%
$144/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2145263
4/30/2020
Listed for sale
$397,900 +22.5%
$147/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2145263
8/2/2016
Sold
$324,900 +10.9%
$120/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1688339
12/2/2015
Listed for sale
$292,900
$108/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1688339
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3804 Berryhill Dr, Murfreesboro TN, 37127?

Location of 3804 Berryhill Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37127

Google Map