Back to Search
368 Oakview Dr, Nashville, TN 37207
368 Oakview Dr, Nashville, TN 37207
368 Oakview Dr, Nashville, TN 37207
368 Oakview Dr, Nashville, TN 37207
368 Oakview Dr, Nashville, TN 37207
368 Oakview Dr, Nashville, TN 37207
368 Oakview Dr, Nashville, TN 37207

368 Oakview Dr Nashville, TN 37207

$349,900

COMING SOON
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
2,150
Acres
0.71
Year
1950
Per Square Foot
$163
Date Listed
May 19, 2026

Description of 368 Oakview Dr, Nashville, TN 37207

Listing details for 368 Oakview Dr, Nashville, TN 37207 : Charming home with tons of space at a great price! Hardwood floors on the main level, LVP flooring downstairs, and multiple living spaces to spread out. The walk-out dining area leads to a deck overlooking the massive flat and private backyard. NEW HVAC and the seller would love to sell furnished AND with washer and dryer! The basement features 3 oversized flex rooms, perfect for a second living area, office, gym, hobby space, guest setup, OOSTR, multigenerational living, or extra storage.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 9:45 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Edward O'Day, 6153151211, Compass Tennessee, LLC
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3217186

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Coming Soon
$349,900 +5.6%
$163/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3217186
7/21/2023
Sold
$331,500 +2%
$154/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2537966
4/25/2023
Listed for sale
$325,000 +146.2%
$151/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2537966
3/29/2018
Sold
$132,000 -12%
$61/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1897064
1/25/2018
Listed for sale
$150,000
$70/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1897064
Home Worth Check

Interested in 368 Oakview Dr, Nashville TN, 37207?

Location of 368 Oakview Dr, Nashville, TN 37207

Google Map