Back to Search
365 Martin Rd, Portland, TN 37148
365 Martin Rd, Portland, TN 37148
365 Martin Rd, Portland, TN 37148
365 Martin Rd, Portland, TN 37148
365 Martin Rd, Portland, TN 37148
365 Martin Rd, Portland, TN 37148
365 Martin Rd, Portland, TN 37148

365 Martin Rd Portland, TN 37148

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
2,160
Acres
5.5
Year
1913
Per Square Foot
$0
Date Listed
Apr 1, 2026

Description of 365 Martin Rd, Portland, TN 37148

Listing details for 365 Martin Rd, Portland, TN 37148 : ***THIS IS A LIVE, ONSITE AUCTION SATURDAY, MAY 16, 2026 @11:00 A.M.*** 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sitting on 5.5 +/- acres. Home has country kitchen, separate dining room, large entry foyer, family room with wood-burning fireplace, and office/library. There is an attached one-car garage and a covered carport. The acreage has a barn and pond. Land is fenced and ready for your livestock.
Listing Updated : 05-10-2026 at 6:45 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Wally Gilliam, Jr, 6153254597, Wally Gilliam Realty & Auction
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3205537

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/1/2026
Listed for sale
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3205537
12/13/2021
Sold
$430,000 +16.2%
$199/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2298526
10/8/2021
Listed for sale
$370,000 +29.2%
$171/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2298526
7/2/2019
Sold
$286,400 +2.3%
$133/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2040210
5/13/2019
Listed for sale
$279,900
$130/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2040210
Home Worth Check

Interested in 365 Martin Rd, Portland TN, 37148?

Location of 365 Martin Rd, Portland, TN 37148

Google Map