Back to Search
301 Glenwood Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122
301 Glenwood Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122
301 Glenwood Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122
301 Glenwood Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122
301 Glenwood Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122

301 Glenwood Dr Mount Juliet, TN 37122

$469,000

COMING SOON
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,714
Acres
1.06
Year
1981
Per Square Foot
$274
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 301 Glenwood Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122

Listing details for 301 Glenwood Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 : Welcome to quiet 301 Glenwood Dr.! Perfectly situated on an anchor, corner lot that boasts over an acre of space ,this home was thoughtfully renovated with open concept living in mind. Updates include full house fresh paint, brand new lvp & tile flooring throughout, granite countertops, new roof, 2024 HVAC & 2025 water heater! 10x12 storage shed remains for added storage convenience. Conveniently located off of Lebanon Rd.! Come check out what Wilson Co has to offer! Let's get you home! (Pro pics arrive Saturday the 16th! Owner is a licensed agent.)
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 3:00 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Shelean Newman, 6153087833, Blackwell Realty
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3214069

Open Houses

16
Sat, May
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Coming Soon
$469,000 +34%
$274/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3214069
3/24/2026
Sold
$350,000 0%
$204/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3159556
2/24/2026
Listed for sale
$350,000 -22.2%
$204/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3159556
4/5/2022
Sold
$449,900 0%
$262/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2354939
2/7/2022
Listed for sale
$449,900
$262/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2354939
Home Worth Check

Interested in 301 Glenwood Dr, Mount Juliet TN, 37122?

Location of 301 Glenwood Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122

Google Map