Back to Search
2801 Denham Ave, Columbia, TN 38401
2801 Denham Ave, Columbia, TN 38401
2801 Denham Ave, Columbia, TN 38401
2801 Denham Ave, Columbia, TN 38401
2801 Denham Ave, Columbia, TN 38401
2801 Denham Ave, Columbia, TN 38401
2801 Denham Ave, Columbia, TN 38401

2801 Denham Ave Columbia, TN 38401

$290,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,275
Acres
0.35
Year
1978
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$227
Date Listed
Apr 29, 2026

Description of 2801 Denham Ave, Columbia, TN 38401

Listing details for 2801 Denham Ave, Columbia, TN 38401 : Come be amazed at how much space you have under one roof! 1,275 SqFt main floor living and massive 1,275 SqFt unfinished basement that's great for entertaining! New Roof & Windows in 2024! Nice size bedrooms and bright + open eat-in kitchen. Large serene backyard that’s perfect for relaxing in the evening. Quiet neighborhood is close to popular shopping area and restaurants... Come see for yourself!
Listing Updated : 05-16-2026 at 12:15 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Reena Patrick, 9314468422, Your Destination Finders LLC
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3184759

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/16/2026
Status change
$290,000 0%
$227/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3184759
4/29/2026
Listed for sale
$290,000 +18.4%
$227/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3184759
4/5/2024
Sold
$245,000 -5.7%
$192/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2621748
2/20/2024
Listed for sale
$259,900
$204/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2621748
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2801 Denham Ave, Columbia TN, 38401?

Location of 2801 Denham Ave, Columbia, TN 38401

Google Map