Back to Search
264 Griffin Ln, Gallatin, TN 37066
264 Griffin Ln, Gallatin, TN 37066
264 Griffin Ln, Gallatin, TN 37066
264 Griffin Ln, Gallatin, TN 37066
264 Griffin Ln, Gallatin, TN 37066
264 Griffin Ln, Gallatin, TN 37066
264 Griffin Ln, Gallatin, TN 37066

264 Griffin Ln Gallatin, TN 37066

$499,900

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
2,288
Acres
0.14
Year
2020
Per Square Foot
$218
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 264 Griffin Ln, Gallatin, TN 37066

Listing details for 264 Griffin Ln, Gallatin, TN 37066 : A stunning single‑family home offering effortless main‑level living with three bedrooms on one level and a spacious second‑floor bonus room ideal for a media room, playroom, office, or guest suite. Located in one of the area’s prize‑winning school zones, this home combines comfort with top‑tier education access. Its prime location places you minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and major Nashville corridors, making everyday life both convenient and connected.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 10:45 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Amanda Harvey, 6157663320, Compass Tennessee, LLC
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3220285

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$499,900 +12.3%
$218/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3220285
3/22/2023
Sold
$445,000 -2.2%
$194/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2471085
12/28/2022
Listed for sale
$455,000 +28.5%
$199/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2471085
2/25/2021
Sold
$353,950 +2.6%
$155/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2197312
10/10/2020
Listed for sale
$344,950
$151/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2197312
Home Worth Check

Interested in 264 Griffin Ln, Gallatin TN, 37066?

Location of 264 Griffin Ln, Gallatin, TN 37066

Google Map