Back to Search
252 Warrior Rd, Madison, TN 37115
252 Warrior Rd, Madison, TN 37115
252 Warrior Rd, Madison, TN 37115
252 Warrior Rd, Madison, TN 37115
252 Warrior Rd, Madison, TN 37115
252 Warrior Rd, Madison, TN 37115
252 Warrior Rd, Madison, TN 37115

252 Warrior Rd Madison, TN 37115

$319,900

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Sqft
1,066
Acres
0.21
Year
1979
Days on Site
32
Per Square Foot
$300
Date Listed
Apr 9, 2026

Description of 252 Warrior Rd, Madison, TN 37115

Listing details for 252 Warrior Rd, Madison, TN 37115 : Must See! Complete Remodel on the Madison/ Old Hickory line...New Roof, Windows, HVAC, Flooring, Cabinets, Quartz countertops. Updated plumbing and electrical.
Listing Updated : 05-06-2026 at 10:00 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : James David Hoffman, 6155664772, Benchmark Realty, LLC
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3171132

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026
Status change
$319,900 0%
$300/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3171132
4/16/2026
Price Change
$319,900 -2.8%
$300/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3171132
4/9/2026
Listed for sale
$329,000 +68.7%
$309/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3171132
1/23/2026
Sold
$195,000 -11.3%
$183/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3073256
12/29/2025
Listed for sale
$219,900 +57.1%
$206/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3073256
12/9/2019
Sold
$140,000 -21.8%
$131/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2076502
8/29/2019
Listed for sale
$179,000
$168/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2076502
Home Worth Check

Interested in 252 Warrior Rd, Madison TN, 37115?

Location of 252 Warrior Rd, Madison, TN 37115

Google Map