Back to Search
2403 Willow Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37127
2403 Willow Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37127
2403 Willow Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37127
2403 Willow Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37127
2403 Willow Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37127
2403 Willow Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37127
2403 Willow Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37127

2403 Willow Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37127

$339,900

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,136
Acres
0.25
Year
1997
Per Square Foot
$299
Date Listed
Apr 30, 2026

Description of 2403 Willow Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37127

Listing details for 2403 Willow Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37127 : Beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located on a quiet cul-de-sac just off South Rutherford in Murfreesboro, conveniently close to MTSU, shopping, and dining. This move-in ready home features modern updates throughout with a fresh, stylish feel and an inviting layout perfect for everyday living. Step outside to enjoy the private fenced backyard, spacious deck, and large storage shed offering plenty of extra storage space. With its updated interior, great outdoor space, and prime location, this home is a must-see! Furniture Negotiable
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 4:15 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Nicole Simons, 9316845050, Woodruff Realty & Auction
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3205998

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/30/2026
Listed for sale
$339,900 +9.6%
$299/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3205998
9/18/2023
Sold
$310,000 -11.4%
$273/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2557090
8/7/2023
Listed for sale
$349,900
$308/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2557090
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2403 Willow Dr, Murfreesboro TN, 37127?

Location of 2403 Willow Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37127

Google Map