Back to Search
234 Richland Richardson Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37130
234 Richland Richardson Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37130
234 Richland Richardson Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37130
234 Richland Richardson Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37130
234 Richland Richardson Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37130
234 Richland Richardson Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37130
234 Richland Richardson Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37130

234 Richland Richardson Rd Murfreesboro, TN 37130

$327,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Sqft
1,407
Acres
0.69
Year
1960
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$232
Date Listed
May 4, 2026

Description of 234 Richland Richardson Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37130

Listing details for 234 Richland Richardson Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 : Charming country setting on nearly .70 acre and fenced in! This cute 3 bedroom, 1 bath home offers a welcoming front porch, mature trees, and plenty of space to spread out. Major updates the Seller’s have recently done include: a new roof, new HVAC, and a lot of the plumbing is new as well. The detached garage adds great functionality, and the additional sheds provide extra storage or workspace (convey as-is). A great opportunity with a peaceful setting!
Listing Updated : 05-10-2026 at 9:00 PM CDT
Listing Provided By

Christa Hughes, 6155255810, Compass RE

Source

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3187109

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/10/2026
Status change
$327,000 +2.2%
$232/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3187109
5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$319,900 0%
$227/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3187109
5/4/2026
Coming Soon
$319,900 +22.6%
$227/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3187109
1/28/2022
Sold
$261,000 +8.8%
$186/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2314070
12/7/2021
Listed for sale
$240,000 +43%
$171/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2314070
4/27/2018
Sold
$167,795 -1.2%
$119/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1908771
3/7/2018
Listed for sale
$169,900
$121/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1908771
Home Worth Check

Interested in 234 Richland Richardson Rd, Murfreesboro TN, 37130?

Location of 234 Richland Richardson Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37130

Google Map