Back to Search
227 Staggs Dr, Portland, TN 37148
227 Staggs Dr, Portland, TN 37148
227 Staggs Dr, Portland, TN 37148
227 Staggs Dr, Portland, TN 37148
227 Staggs Dr, Portland, TN 37148
227 Staggs Dr, Portland, TN 37148
227 Staggs Dr, Portland, TN 37148

227 Staggs Dr Portland, TN 37148

$299,999

PENDING
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,258
Acres
0.47
Year
1976
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$238
Date Listed
Apr 20, 2026

Description of 227 Staggs Dr, Portland, TN 37148

Listing details for 227 Staggs Dr, Portland, TN 37148 : IF YOU WANT A BRAND NEWLY REMDELED OLDER HOME ALL BRICK WITH A GREAT YARD THIS IS IT FOR YOU !!!!!!! GREAT STARTER HOME CLICK LINK FOR A VIRTUAL TOUR https://tour.e360mc.com/227_staggs_dr-771
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 5:00 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Benjamin E. Buie, 6153908216, Forward Realty Group
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3180460

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Pending sale
$299,999 0%
$238/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3180460
4/20/2026
Listed for sale
$299,999 +5.3%
$238/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3180460
2/16/2024
Sold
$285,000 -1.4%
$227/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2604178
12/26/2023
Listed for sale
$289,000
$230/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2604178
Home Worth Check

Interested in 227 Staggs Dr, Portland TN, 37148?

Location of 227 Staggs Dr, Portland, TN 37148

Google Map