Back to Search
218 Eventide Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37130
218 Eventide Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37130
218 Eventide Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37130
218 Eventide Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37130
218 Eventide Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37130
218 Eventide Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37130
218 Eventide Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37130

218 Eventide Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37130

$415,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
2,076
Acres
1.2
Year
1969
Per Square Foot
$200
Date Listed
May 18, 2026

Description of 218 Eventide Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37130

Listing details for 218 Eventide Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 : This inviting 3 bedroom home checks all of the boxes for comfortable, easy living. Situated on 1.2 acres of land, set in a charming, established neighborhood. The sunroom off the kitchen creates a home with a lot of natural light, while the screened in porch extends your living space outdoors. This home offers the kind of lifestyle that is hard to find. Schedule your private showing today!
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 10:15 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Laura Benge, 6154960414, Parks Compass
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3218247

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Listed for sale
$415,000 +80.4%
$200/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3218247
6/1/2021
Sold
$230,000 0%
$111/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2259960
4/21/2021
Listed for sale
$230,000 +48.4%
$111/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2259960
3/16/2012
Sold
$155,000 -8.8%
$75/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1327439
12/29/2011
Listed for sale
$169,900
$82/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1327439
Home Worth Check

Interested in 218 Eventide Dr, Murfreesboro TN, 37130?

Location of 218 Eventide Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37130

Google Map