Back to Search
203 22nd Ave, Springfield, TN 37172
203 22nd Ave, Springfield, TN 37172 3D Tour
203 22nd Ave, Springfield, TN 37172 Explore 3D Tour
203 22nd Ave, Springfield, TN 37172
203 22nd Ave, Springfield, TN 37172
203 22nd Ave, Springfield, TN 37172
203 22nd Ave, Springfield, TN 37172

203 22nd Ave Springfield, TN 37172

$329,000

PENDING
Sqft
1,500
Acres
0.16
Year
1972
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$219
Date Listed
Apr 21, 2026

Description of 203 22nd Ave, Springfield, TN 37172

Listing details for 203 22nd Ave, Springfield, TN 37172 : A house that feels like home from the moment you step inside. Real hardwood floors and custom shelving throughout, tile bathrooms, and a fully fenced yard. This 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath offers a spacious layout with a large lower-level rec room and a versatile nook perfect for a home office. Convenient to local shops and dining, with room to spread out and a location you'll love. Homes like this don't last - come see it before its gone!
Listing Updated : 05-06-2026 at 1:00 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Elizebeth Welch, 6156131852, Greenbrier Realty Company
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3180702

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026
Pending sale
$329,000 0%
$219/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3180702
4/23/2026
Listed for sale
$329,000 0%
$219/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3180702
4/21/2026
Coming Soon
$329,000 +143.7%
$219/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3180702
11/26/2025
Sold
$135,000 +3.8%
$90/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3045825
11/13/2025
Listed for sale
$130,000
$87/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3045825
Home Worth Check

Interested in 203 22nd Ave, Springfield TN, 37172?

Location of 203 22nd Ave, Springfield, TN 37172

Google Map