Back to Search
201 W Hillcrest Dr, Gallatin, TN 37066
201 W Hillcrest Dr, Gallatin, TN 37066
201 W Hillcrest Dr, Gallatin, TN 37066

201 W Hillcrest Dr Gallatin, TN 37066

$349,900

COMING SOON
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,399
Acres
Year
1957
Per Square Foot
$250
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 201 W Hillcrest Dr, Gallatin, TN 37066

Listing details for 201 W Hillcrest Dr, Gallatin, TN 37066 : Move-in ready and beautifully updated! This meticulously maintained Gallatin home offers the perfect blend of charm and modern convenience. Recent improvements include new plumbing, fresh interior paint, a 1-year-old water heater, and windows replaced just 3 years ago with a transferable lifetime warranty. Thoughtfully remodeled and exceptionally cared for, this home is ideally located just minutes from downtown Gallatin, shopping, dining, parks, schools, healthcare, and everyday conveniences. A turnkey opportunity in an established neighborhood you won’t want to miss!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 6:00 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Dionne Harris, 6152930596, Compass
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3211202

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Coming Soon
$349,900 +199.3%
$250/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3211202
3/2/2012
Sold
$116,900 -1.7%
$84/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1315351
10/22/2011
Listed for sale
$118,900
$85/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1315351
Home Worth Check

Interested in 201 W Hillcrest Dr, Gallatin TN, 37066?

Location of 201 W Hillcrest Dr, Gallatin, TN 37066

Google Map