Back to Search
2008 Thomas Ave, Columbia, TN 38401
2008 Thomas Ave, Columbia, TN 38401
2008 Thomas Ave, Columbia, TN 38401
2008 Thomas Ave, Columbia, TN 38401
2008 Thomas Ave, Columbia, TN 38401
2008 Thomas Ave, Columbia, TN 38401
2008 Thomas Ave, Columbia, TN 38401

2008 Thomas Ave Columbia, TN 38401

$219,900

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
900
Acres
0.17
Year
1940
Per Square Foot
$244
Date Listed
May 18, 2026

Description of 2008 Thomas Ave, Columbia, TN 38401

Listing details for 2008 Thomas Ave, Columbia, TN 38401 : Wonderful starter home or looking to downsize with large private rear yard. All of the interior has recently been repainted, hardwood floors refinished, newer windows, updated kitchen and bathroom. All kitchen appliances tay and washer-dryer. Full unfinished basement with walk out door to rear of home.
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 11:00 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Nathan McBroom, 9316987163, McEwen Group
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3215206

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Listed for sale
$219,900 +25.7%
$244/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3215206
8/30/2021
Sold
$175,000 +8%
$194/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2277526
7/30/2021
Listed for sale
$162,000 +44.6%
$180/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2277526
12/31/2018
Sold
$112,000 -2.5%
$124/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1991355
11/25/2018
Listed for sale
$114,900
$128/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1991355
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2008 Thomas Ave, Columbia TN, 38401?

Location of 2008 Thomas Ave, Columbia, TN 38401

Google Map