Back to Search
1921 28th Ave, Nashville, TN 37208
1921 28th Ave, Nashville, TN 37208
1921 28th Ave, Nashville, TN 37208
1921 28th Ave, Nashville, TN 37208
1921 28th Ave, Nashville, TN 37208
1921 28th Ave, Nashville, TN 37208
1921 28th Ave, Nashville, TN 37208

1921 28th Ave Nashville, TN 37208

$479,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
4
Sqft
2,453
Acres
0.1
Year
2006
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$195
Date Listed
Apr 20, 2026

Description of 1921 28th Ave, Nashville, TN 37208

Listing details for 1921 28th Ave, Nashville, TN 37208 : LOCATION!, LOCATION!, LOCATION! Spacious 2 Car Garage with extra storage space in addition to 2 Car parking under deck!!! All brick home with a finished basement in the greater downtown area close to most districts in the downtown loop. Walk across the street to Ted Rhodes golf course for a quick 9 holes during the week! Walkable neighborhoods and close to plenty of amenities. Remote controlled completely screened in patio area will provide year-round enjoyment for the entire family or entertaining guests. An absolute must-see! (Please verify any and all pertinent details impacting buyer purchasing decision)
Listing Updated : 04-30-2026 at 7:47 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Orson Steward, 6152431773, The Dapper Realty Group, LLC
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3179871

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/30/2026
Price Change
$479,000 -2%
$195/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3179871
4/20/2026
Listed for sale
$489,000 +39.7%
$199/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3179871
6/17/2021
Sold
$350,000 -10%
$143/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2252372
5/9/2021
Listed for sale
$389,000 +51.4%
$159/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2252372
4/5/2019
Sold
$257,000 -4.5%
$105/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2002161
1/11/2019
Listed for sale
$269,000
$110/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2002161
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1921 28th Ave, Nashville TN, 37208?

Location of 1921 28th Ave, Nashville, TN 37208

Google Map