Back to Search
1828 S Main St, Columbia, TN 38401
1828 S Main St, Columbia, TN 38401
1828 S Main St, Columbia, TN 38401
1828 S Main St, Columbia, TN 38401
1828 S Main St, Columbia, TN 38401
1828 S Main St, Columbia, TN 38401
1828 S Main St, Columbia, TN 38401

1828 S Main St Columbia, TN 38401

$244,900

Sqft
1,326
Acres
0.16
Year
1900
Days on Site
80
Per Square Foot
$185
Date Listed
Feb 21, 2026

Description of 1828 S Main St, Columbia, TN 38401

Listing details for 1828 S Main St, Columbia, TN 38401 : Fully renovated home with modern upgrades throughout. This beautiful property features an open-concept living space, a brand new kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and an updated bathroom. Enjoy the comfort of a shaded backyard, perfect for outdoor activities and entertaining. Located in a desirable area with convenient access to the art district, downtown Columbia, schools, shopping, and parks. Don't miss out on this move-in ready gem!
Listing Updated : 04-30-2026 at 8:45 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Rose Rainey, 9312156516, Tall Trees Real Estate LLC
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3133805

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/30/2026
Price Change
$244,900 -12.5%
$185/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3133805
2/21/2026
Listed for sale
$280,000 +80.6%
$211/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3133805
6/12/2024
Sold
$155,000 -8.8%
$117/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2650308
4/25/2024
Listed for sale
$170,000 +496.5%
$128/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2650308
5/11/2012
Sold
$28,500 -28.6%
$21/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1359392
4/30/2012
Listed for sale
$39,900
$30/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1359392
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1828 S Main St, Columbia TN, 38401?

Location of 1828 S Main St, Columbia, TN 38401

Google Map