Back to Search
1718 University Dr, Columbia, TN 38401
1718 University Dr, Columbia, TN 38401
1718 University Dr, Columbia, TN 38401
1718 University Dr, Columbia, TN 38401
1718 University Dr, Columbia, TN 38401
1718 University Dr, Columbia, TN 38401
1718 University Dr, Columbia, TN 38401

1718 University Dr Columbia, TN 38401

$342,000

Sqft
1,786
Acres
0.16
Year
1990
Days on Site
22
Per Square Foot
$191
Date Listed
Apr 15, 2026

Description of 1718 University Dr, Columbia, TN 38401

Listing details for 1718 University Dr, Columbia, TN 38401 : Fabulous Location; This 3 BR, 2.5 BA Home has Great Curb Appeal; Master BR is on the main level has a Vaulted Ceiling, Bay Window & double closets; Master BA has a Beautiful Walk-in Tile Shower, a Soaker Tub & Tile Floors; Vaulted Ceiling & Gas FP in LR; Separate DR; Hardwood Floors in Kitchen & Plenty of Cabinetry; Nice Size Backyard w/ Mature Trees, Privacy Fence,Storage Building & a Large Covered Back Deck; Just Minutes to Downtown Columbia; 15 miles to Spring Hill.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 5:00 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : milton r thomas sr., 6155574702, Reliant Realty ERA Powered
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3184277

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/15/2026
Listed for sale
$342,000 +66.8%
$191/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3184277
4/12/2019
Sold
$205,000 -4.6%
$115/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2020251
3/14/2019
Listed for sale
$214,900
$120/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2020251
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1718 University Dr, Columbia TN, 38401?

Location of 1718 University Dr, Columbia, TN 38401

Google Map