Back to Search
1633A Northview Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
1633A Northview Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
1633A Northview Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
1633A Northview Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
1633A Northview Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
1633A Northview Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
1633A Northview Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

1633A Northview Ave Nashville, TN 37216

$650,000

COMING SOON
Beds
3
Baths
4
Sqft
1,974
Acres
0.03
Year
2019
Sub Type
Horizontal Property Regime - Detached
Per Square Foot
$329
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 1633A Northview Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

Listing details for 1633A Northview Ave, Nashville, TN 37216 : This beautifully crafted home sits in one of Nashville’s fastest growing neighborhoods in the heart of East Nashville. It offers the perfect blend of modern style and urban convenience featuring hardwood flooring throughout the first level, stainless steel appliances, tons of natural light and an open floor plan ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Just minutes to Noko, Tower, Folk, Sid Gold's, Shelby Park and more. Assumable 3.1% loan for qualified buyer. Two Nest thermostats will remain.
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 5:15 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Matt Collins, 6159431987, Compass
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3208173

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Coming Soon
$650,000 +64.6%
$329/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3208173
4/24/2019
Sold
$395,000 +2.7%
$200/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2021778
3/20/2019
Listed for sale
$384,500
$195/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2021778
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1633A Northview Ave, Nashville TN, 37216?

Location of 1633A Northview Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

Google Map