Back to Search
1602 Columbia Ave, Columbia, TN 38401
1602 Columbia Ave, Columbia, TN 38401
1602 Columbia Ave, Columbia, TN 38401
1602 Columbia Ave, Columbia, TN 38401
1602 Columbia Ave, Columbia, TN 38401
1602 Columbia Ave, Columbia, TN 38401
1602 Columbia Ave, Columbia, TN 38401

1602 Columbia Ave Columbia, TN 38401

$214,900

Sqft
1,311
Acres
0.16
Year
1942
Per Square Foot
$164
Date Listed
Mar 14, 2026

Description of 1602 Columbia Ave, Columbia, TN 38401

Listing details for 1602 Columbia Ave, Columbia, TN 38401 : Cozy home in a great location less than 5 minutes to Columbia's Downtown Square. This 3 Bed / 1 Full Bath home has been freshly painted with new carpet and has a full unfinished basement. Sand and finish hardwood floors and tile throughout. Granite in bath and kitchen. ATMOS gas heat and water. Nice size lot. Roof and Gutters less than 4 years old and come with warranties. All new windows approximately 3 years old. Property being sold As-Is. Easy to show!
Listing Updated : 05-16-2026 at 4:15 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Nikki Hargrove, 9316267601, Wild Olive Realty
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3214577

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/15/2026
Listing removed
$174,900 -12.5%
$133/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3149339
3/14/2026
Listed for sale
$200,000 -6.9%
$153/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3149339
3/14/2026
Listed for sale
$214,900
$164/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3214577
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1602 Columbia Ave, Columbia TN, 38401?

Location of 1602 Columbia Ave, Columbia, TN 38401

Google Map