Back to Search
1403 Cree Ct, Murfreesboro, TN 37129
1403 Cree Ct, Murfreesboro, TN 37129
1403 Cree Ct, Murfreesboro, TN 37129
1403 Cree Ct, Murfreesboro, TN 37129
1403 Cree Ct, Murfreesboro, TN 37129
1403 Cree Ct, Murfreesboro, TN 37129
1403 Cree Ct, Murfreesboro, TN 37129

1403 Cree Ct Murfreesboro, TN 37129

$440,000

PENDING
Beds
3
Baths
3
Sqft
2,630
Acres
0.15
Year
1999
Days on Site
87
Per Square Foot
$167
Date Listed
Feb 14, 2026

Description of 1403 Cree Ct, Murfreesboro, TN 37129

Listing details for 1403 Cree Ct, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 : Upscale living on a quiet cul-de-sac in highly sought-after Shawnee! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers privacy, charm, and incredible neighborhood amenities. Enjoy gated access, scenic walking trails along Sinking Creek, tennis courts, a community pool, and lush common areas — all in one of the area’s most desirable communities. Inside, you’ll love the rich hardwood floors, elevated trim work, and soaring ceilings. Three spacious bedrooms plus a large bonus room provide flexible space for families, guests, or a home office. New Upstairs HVAC unit March 2026 Homes in Shawnee don’t last — and 1403 Cree Ct. is no exception. Schedule your showing today!
Listing Updated : 04-25-2026 at 8:45 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Kelly Fiore, 6156423280, SimpliHOM
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3130838

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/25/2026
Pending sale
$440,000 -5.4%
$167/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3130838
2/14/2026
Listed for sale
$465,000 +20.8%
$177/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3130838
10/29/2021
Sold
$385,000 +4.1%
$146/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2293380
9/20/2021
Listed for sale
$370,000 +14.9%
$141/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2293380
4/15/2021
Sold
$322,000 +2.3%
$122/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2231903
3/1/2021
Listed for sale
$314,900 +10.9%
$120/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2231903
5/3/2019
Sold
$284,000 +1.4%
$108/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2023843
3/27/2019
Listed for sale
$279,999
$106/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2023843
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1403 Cree Ct, Murfreesboro TN, 37129?

Location of 1403 Cree Ct, Murfreesboro, TN 37129

Google Map