Back to Search
1311 Bass Ave, Murfreesboro, TN 37129
1311 Bass Ave, Murfreesboro, TN 37129
1311 Bass Ave, Murfreesboro, TN 37129
1311 Bass Ave, Murfreesboro, TN 37129
1311 Bass Ave, Murfreesboro, TN 37129
1311 Bass Ave, Murfreesboro, TN 37129
1311 Bass Ave, Murfreesboro, TN 37129

1311 Bass Ave Murfreesboro, TN 37129

$449,000

PENDING
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,242
Acres
0.46
Year
1969
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$200
Date Listed
May 1, 2026

Description of 1311 Bass Ave, Murfreesboro, TN 37129

Listing details for 1311 Bass Ave, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 : Charming all brick home with timeless curb appeal. Welcoming front porch framed by classic white columns. Lush landscaping with mature trees. Fenced backyard perfect for children to play or relaxing. 4 bedroom 3 full baths. Downstairs is a separate living quarters with full kitchen, mother in law quarters or teen suite. Home has so many updates, location is amazing!!
Listing Updated : 05-04-2026 at 10:15 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Laura Batchelor, 6153979388, Cornerstone Realty
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3185620

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/4/2026
Pending sale
$449,000 0%
$200/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3185620
5/1/2026
Listed for sale
$449,000 +80.3%
$200/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3185620
7/26/2019
Sold
$249,000 -7.7%
$111/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2036531
5/2/2019
Listed for sale
$269,900
$120/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2036531
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1311 Bass Ave, Murfreesboro TN, 37129?

Location of 1311 Bass Ave, Murfreesboro, TN 37129

Google Map