Back to Search
125 Timberwood Dr, Portland, TN 37148
125 Timberwood Dr, Portland, TN 37148
125 Timberwood Dr, Portland, TN 37148
125 Timberwood Dr, Portland, TN 37148
125 Timberwood Dr, Portland, TN 37148
125 Timberwood Dr, Portland, TN 37148
125 Timberwood Dr, Portland, TN 37148

125 Timberwood Dr Portland, TN 37148

$300,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,205
Acres
0.57
Year
1999
Days on Site
22
Per Square Foot
$249
Date Listed
Apr 29, 2026

Description of 125 Timberwood Dr, Portland, TN 37148

Listing details for 125 Timberwood Dr, Portland, TN 37148 : Don’t miss this beautifully refreshed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home set on over half an acre (.57 acres) in a peaceful, quiet setting. With fresh paint throughout, this home offers a bright, inviting interior and a layout designed for comfortable living. The expansive lot provides endless possibilities for outdoor enjoyment, entertaining, or future customization.
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 10:45 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Kelsey Fryer, 8558569466, simpliHOM
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3184663

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Status change
$300,000 0%
$249/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3184663
5/7/2026
Listed for sale
$300,000 0%
$249/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3184663
4/29/2026
Coming Soon
$300,000 +140.2%
$249/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3184663
11/12/2015
Sold
$124,900 0%
$104/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1665857
8/29/2015
Listed for sale
$124,900 +14.6%
$104/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1665857
2/28/2012
Sold
$109,000 -0.8%
$90/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1322060
11/26/2011
Listed for sale
$109,900
$91/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1322060
Home Worth Check

Interested in 125 Timberwood Dr, Portland TN, 37148?

Location of 125 Timberwood Dr, Portland, TN 37148

Google Map