Back to Search
113 Caruthers Ave, Lebanon, TN 37087
113 Caruthers Ave, Lebanon, TN 37087
113 Caruthers Ave, Lebanon, TN 37087
113 Caruthers Ave, Lebanon, TN 37087
113 Caruthers Ave, Lebanon, TN 37087
113 Caruthers Ave, Lebanon, TN 37087
113 Caruthers Ave, Lebanon, TN 37087

113 Caruthers Ave Lebanon, TN 37087

$475,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
4
Sqft
2,835
Acres
0.49
Year
1997
Days on Site
30
Per Square Foot
$168
Date Listed
Apr 9, 2026

Description of 113 Caruthers Ave, Lebanon, TN 37087

Listing details for 113 Caruthers Ave, Lebanon, TN 37087 : Fall in love with this beautiful, charming well-kept Cape Cod home. Spacious living area with plantation shutters, gorgeous antique fireplace and lovely hardwoods. Open concept kitchen. Wonderful location! Conveniently located near the historic square in downtown Lebanon and The Mill; walking distance to public library, slow hand bakery, and local dentist. Two bedrooms with ensuite - one upstairs and one downstairs. Also available are four chickens with enclosure and small house to retrieve eggs daily. Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Riding Lawnmower/Trailer, and Snow Plow to remain.
Listing Updated : 05-01-2026 at 3:30 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Rosalin L Frierson, 9014817639, Exit Realty Bob Lamb & Associates
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3173307

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/1/2026
Price Change
$475,000 -4%
$168/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3173307
4/20/2026
Price Change
$495,000 -10%
$175/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3173307
4/9/2026
Listed for sale
$549,999 +25%
$194/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3173307
3/15/2022
Sold
$440,000 +10%
$155/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2352511
1/30/2022
Listed for sale
$399,900 +15.7%
$141/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2352511
7/20/2021
Sold
$345,500 0%
$122/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2257008
3/6/2021
Listed for sale
$345,500 +73.6%
$122/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2257008
6/2/2016
Sold
$199,000 -13.4%
$70/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1718796
4/8/2016
Listed for sale
$229,900
$81/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1718796
Home Worth Check

Interested in 113 Caruthers Ave, Lebanon TN, 37087?

Location of 113 Caruthers Ave, Lebanon, TN 37087

Google Map