Back to Search
1119 Nashville Hwy, Columbia, TN 38401
1119 Nashville Hwy, Columbia, TN 38401
1119 Nashville Hwy, Columbia, TN 38401
1119 Nashville Hwy, Columbia, TN 38401
1119 Nashville Hwy, Columbia, TN 38401
1119 Nashville Hwy, Columbia, TN 38401
1119 Nashville Hwy, Columbia, TN 38401

1119 Nashville Hwy Columbia, TN 38401

$299,000

Sqft
1,338
Acres
0.4
Year
1950
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$223
Date Listed
May 2, 2026

Description of 1119 Nashville Hwy, Columbia, TN 38401

Listing details for 1119 Nashville Hwy, Columbia, TN 38401 : Calling all INVESTORS and first-time home buyers. This ranch-style BRICK house, located on almost half an acre lot, presents a prime location in Columbia offering convenience with easy access to I-65, bypass, downtown Columbia, schools, shopping, restaurants, as well as a quick drive to I65 for easy commuting north or south. NO HOA!
Listing Updated : 05-16-2026 at 9:00 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Kathy Q. Nguyen, 6154178507, Keller Williams Realty
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3186798

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/16/2026
Price Change
$299,000 -5.1%
$223/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3186798
5/6/2026
Listed for sale
$315,000 0%
$235/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3186798
5/2/2026
Coming Soon
$315,000 +162.5%
$235/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3186798
7/28/2017
Sold
$120,000 -11%
$90/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1798985
2/7/2017
Listed for sale
$134,900
$101/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1798985
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1119 Nashville Hwy, Columbia TN, 38401?

Location of 1119 Nashville Hwy, Columbia, TN 38401

Google Map