Back to Search
1100 W Main St #D5, Franklin, TN 37064
1100 W Main St #D5, Franklin, TN 37064
1100 W Main St #D5, Franklin, TN 37064
1100 W Main St #D5, Franklin, TN 37064

1100 W Main St #D5 Franklin, TN 37064

$315,000

COMING SOON
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
870
Acres
Year
1969
Sub Type
Other Condo
Per Square Foot
$362
Date Listed
May 11, 2026

Description of 1100 W Main St #D5, Franklin, TN 37064

Listing details for 1100 W Main St #D5, Franklin, TN 37064 : Walk to downtown Franklin — renowned for its diverse architecture, historic homes and buildings, live music, galleries, theater, restaurants, and charming shops. This well maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo features granite kitchen countertops, luxury vinyl plank flooring, neutral paint throughout, vinyl insulated windows, ceiling fans, and more. Nestled in the quiet, park-like setting of Colony House, residents enjoy mature trees, pristine HOA-maintained grounds, and an on-site dog park. The property includes two assigned parking spaces plus ample guest parking. Offering flexibility as either a primary residence or investment property, this is a wonderful opportunity to own a special home in one of Franklin’s most desirable locations.
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 11:15 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Teresa Beard, 6153309461, Fridrich & Clark Realty
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3208458

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Coming Soon
$315,000 +27%
$362/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3208458
12/12/2022
Sold
$248,000 -0.8%
$285/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2455784
11/3/2022
Listed for sale
$250,000
$287/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2455784
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1100 W Main St #D5, Franklin TN, 37064?

Location of 1100 W Main St #D5, Franklin, TN 37064

Google Map