Back to Search
1079 Heatherwood Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146
1079 Heatherwood Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146
1079 Heatherwood Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146
1079 Heatherwood Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146
1079 Heatherwood Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146
1079 Heatherwood Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146
1079 Heatherwood Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146

1079 Heatherwood Rd Pleasant View, TN 37146

$389,900

COMING SOON
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,638
Acres
0.78
Year
2000
Per Square Foot
$238
Date Listed
May 19, 2026

Description of 1079 Heatherwood Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146

Listing details for 1079 Heatherwood Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 : Perfect and Pretty Pleasant View Package all ready for new family! Completely renovated ranch on finished basement with plenty of space to enjoy on a tree-line, fence and spacious lot! This home has had major upgrades from interior walls, new & updated kitchen and dining area, primary and secondary baths, tiled basement living area with walk out to massive yard. Deck is fantastic with beautiful views! 2 car basement garage for storage or cars. Owners made this first home a dream house! Finished basement now counted in square footage.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 7:49 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Felicia Farnsworth Long, 9312064980, Coldwell Banker Southern Realty
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3217126

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Coming Soon
$389,900 +41.8%
$238/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3217126
6/2/2021
Sold
$275,000 -11.3%
$168/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2240295
3/31/2021
Listed for sale
$310,000 +96.2%
$189/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2240295
11/7/2014
Sold
$158,000 -4.2%
$96/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1563878
7/30/2014
Listed for sale
$164,900 +17.8%
$101/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1563878
5/22/2012
Sold
$140,000 -12.5%
$85/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1308827
9/23/2011
Listed for sale
$159,951
$98/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1308827
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1079 Heatherwood Rd, Pleasant View TN, 37146?

Location of 1079 Heatherwood Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146

Google Map