Back to Search
1053 Morning View Dr, Gallatin, TN 37066
1053 Morning View Dr, Gallatin, TN 37066
1053 Morning View Dr, Gallatin, TN 37066
1053 Morning View Dr, Gallatin, TN 37066
1053 Morning View Dr, Gallatin, TN 37066
1053 Morning View Dr, Gallatin, TN 37066
1053 Morning View Dr, Gallatin, TN 37066

1053 Morning View Dr Gallatin, TN 37066

$985,000

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
2
Sqft
2,190
Acres
0.39
Year
1993
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$450
Date Listed
Apr 28, 2026

Description of 1053 Morning View Dr, Gallatin, TN 37066

Listing details for 1053 Morning View Dr, Gallatin, TN 37066 : Check out this Lake House with a brand new DOCK and NO HOA! The home has a 4 car garage with a full unfinished basement situated on a nice usable lake lot. This home is ready for anyone looking to have a lake home and wants to experience lake life living. The main level living is a true split bedroom floor plan with a 2 car garage. Enjoy the covered back porch overlooking Old Hickory Lake and the primary bedroom enoys the best views this property has to offer!
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 4:00 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Justin Tucker, 6159068458, Platinum Realty Partners, LLC
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3186577

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$985,000 0%
$450/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3186577
4/28/2026
Coming Soon
$985,000 +31.3%
$450/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3186577
12/20/2024
Sold
$750,000 -11.8%
$342/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2753047
10/27/2024
Listed for sale
$850,000
$388/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2753047
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1053 Morning View Dr, Gallatin TN, 37066?

Location of 1053 Morning View Dr, Gallatin, TN 37066

Google Map