Back to Search
105 Cora St, Portland, TN 37148
105 Cora St, Portland, TN 37148
105 Cora St, Portland, TN 37148
105 Cora St, Portland, TN 37148
105 Cora St, Portland, TN 37148
105 Cora St, Portland, TN 37148
105 Cora St, Portland, TN 37148

105 Cora St Portland, TN 37148

$299,900

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,242
Acres
0.4
Year
2001
Days on Site
72
Per Square Foot
$241
Date Listed
Feb 27, 2026

Description of 105 Cora St, Portland, TN 37148

Listing details for 105 Cora St, Portland, TN 37148 : Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Portland! This well-maintained property offers a spacious and functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy a fully fenced backyard — ideal for pets, play, or relaxing evenings. Nearly 800sqft of unfinished attic space provides excellent storage or the opportunity to create instant equity by finishing it to suit your needs. Don’t miss this versatile home with room to grow!
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 11:15 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Gary Ashton, 6153011631, The Ashton Real Estate Group of RE/MAX Advantage
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3137086

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/3/2026
Status change
$299,900 0%
$241/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3137086
2/27/2026
Listed for sale
$299,900 +78.5%
$241/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3137086
8/24/2018
Sold
$168,000 +1.9%
$135/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1950391
7/13/2018
Listed for sale
$164,900
$133/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1950391
Home Worth Check

Interested in 105 Cora St, Portland TN, 37148?

Location of 105 Cora St, Portland, TN 37148

Google Map