Back to Search
1020 Peery Cir, Kingston Springs, TN 37082
1020 Peery Cir, Kingston Springs, TN 37082
1020 Peery Cir, Kingston Springs, TN 37082
1020 Peery Cir, Kingston Springs, TN 37082
1020 Peery Cir, Kingston Springs, TN 37082
1020 Peery Cir, Kingston Springs, TN 37082
1020 Peery Cir, Kingston Springs, TN 37082

1020 Peery Cir Kingston Springs, TN 37082

$300,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,876
Acres
5.27
Year
1985
Days on Site
21
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Manufactured On Land
Per Square Foot
$160
Date Listed
Mar 28, 2026

Description of 1020 Peery Cir, Kingston Springs, TN 37082

Listing details for 1020 Peery Cir, Kingston Springs, TN 37082 : Peaceful, private and with over 5 acres of land, this home is perfect for those looking to get into the hot Kingston Springs market at an affordable price. Plenty of square footage, a detached garage, sunroom and large back deck overlooking the serene wooded landscape. New LVP flooring in the house. Schedule your showing today!
Listing Updated : 04-25-2026 at 9:00 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Jack Mahoney, 8156309491, Parks Compass
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3180635

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/25/2026
Status change
$300,000 0%
$160/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3180635
3/28/2026
Listed for sale
$300,000 +130.8%
$160/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3180635
4/28/2015
Sold
$130,000 -25.7%
$69/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1560697
7/21/2014
Listed for sale
$174,900
$93/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1560697
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1020 Peery Cir, Kingston Springs TN, 37082?

Location of 1020 Peery Cir, Kingston Springs, TN 37082

Google Map