Back to Search
1012 Oakdale Dr, Columbia, TN 38401
1012 Oakdale Dr, Columbia, TN 38401
1012 Oakdale Dr, Columbia, TN 38401
1012 Oakdale Dr, Columbia, TN 38401
1012 Oakdale Dr, Columbia, TN 38401
1012 Oakdale Dr, Columbia, TN 38401
1012 Oakdale Dr, Columbia, TN 38401

1012 Oakdale Dr Columbia, TN 38401

$250,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
2
Baths
2
Sqft
1,279
Acres
0.32
Year
1952
Days on Site
24
Per Square Foot
$195
Date Listed
Apr 25, 2026

Description of 1012 Oakdale Dr, Columbia, TN 38401

Listing details for 1012 Oakdale Dr, Columbia, TN 38401 : Just a short walk to downtown Columbia and only steps from the Mule Town festivities, this home offers the perfect blend of location and lifestyle. Features include new hardwood floors, an updated bathroom, refreshed kitchen with new countertops, cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. Full of charm and character, this home also offers an unfinished basement with great potential—easily converted into additional living space
Listing Updated : 04-30-2026 at 2:45 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Teresa R. Points, 9317972824, Keller Williams Realty
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3183026

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/30/2026
Status change
$250,000 0%
$195/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3183026
4/25/2026
Listed for sale
$250,000 +60.3%
$195/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3183026
3/7/2019
Sold
$156,000 -4.2%
$122/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2004613
1/19/2019
Listed for sale
$162,900
$127/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2004613
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1012 Oakdale Dr, Columbia TN, 38401?

Location of 1012 Oakdale Dr, Columbia, TN 38401

Google Map