Back to Search
149 Grove Ln, Hendersonville, TN 37075
149 Grove Ln, Hendersonville, TN 37075
149 Grove Ln, Hendersonville, TN 37075

149 Grove Ln Hendersonville, TN 37075

$634,900

COMING SOON
Beds
6
Baths
4
Sqft
4,286
Acres
0.42
Year
1998
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$148
Date Listed
Apr 20, 2026

Description of 149 Grove Ln, Hendersonville, TN 37075

Listing details for 149 Grove Ln, Hendersonville, TN 37075 : Best price per square foot in the neighborhood by far! If you've ever dreamed of having a worry free 6 bedroom home over 4,000 square feet with a walk out basement, this is the one for you. Featuring an open kitchen/living room layout, dedicated office space, wet bar in the basement with guest suite, updates throughout, and deck overlooking a fenced in yard. Enjoy the benefit of 2 community pools, playgrounds, and rentable clubhouse without the maintenance. More photos coming soon! Preferred lender offering up to 1% toward buyer closing costs and a free appraisal! More photos coming this weekend.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 1:15 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Elizabeth Evans, 6155213776, RE/MAX Choice Properties
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3181882

Open Houses

17
Sun, May
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/20/2026
Coming Soon
$634,900 +8.5%
$148/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3181882
11/29/2023
Sold
$585,000 -7.1%
$136/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2552540
7/26/2023
Listed for sale
$629,900
$147/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2552540
Home Worth Check

Interested in 149 Grove Ln, Hendersonville TN, 37075?

Location of 149 Grove Ln, Hendersonville, TN 37075

Google Map