Back to Search
3116 Tyree Springs Rd, Hendersonville, TN 37075
3116 Tyree Springs Rd, Hendersonville, TN 37075
3116 Tyree Springs Rd, Hendersonville, TN 37075
3116 Tyree Springs Rd, Hendersonville, TN 37075
3116 Tyree Springs Rd, Hendersonville, TN 37075
3116 Tyree Springs Rd, Hendersonville, TN 37075
3116 Tyree Springs Rd, Hendersonville, TN 37075

3116 Tyree Springs Rd Hendersonville, TN 37075

$355,000

Sqft
1,862
Acres
1.2
Year
1975
Per Square Foot
$191
Date Listed
Jan 14, 2026

Description of 3116 Tyree Springs Rd, Hendersonville, TN 37075

Listing details for 3116 Tyree Springs Rd, Hendersonville, TN 37075 : This charming home has 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths with 2 car basement garage. Featuring granite countertops, freshly painted walls and new LVP flooring. There is a large open basement finished out for a great flex space
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 4:45 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Sarah Perger, 9312508470, The Real Estate Collective Crossville
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3214190

Property History

DateEventPrice
1/14/2026
Listed for sale
$355,000 +14.5%
$191/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3214190
4/12/2021
Sold
$310,000 +0.2%
$166/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2226790
2/5/2021
Listed for sale
$309,500 +69.1%
$166/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2226790
10/13/2020
Sold
$183,000 +7.7%
$98/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2191958
9/22/2020
Listed for sale
$169,900
$91/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2191958
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3116 Tyree Springs Rd, Hendersonville TN, 37075?

Location of 3116 Tyree Springs Rd, Hendersonville, TN 37075

Google Map