Back to Search
608 Harpeth Pkwy, Nashville, TN 37221
608 Harpeth Pkwy, Nashville, TN 37221
608 Harpeth Pkwy, Nashville, TN 37221
608 Harpeth Pkwy, Nashville, TN 37221
608 Harpeth Pkwy, Nashville, TN 37221
608 Harpeth Pkwy, Nashville, TN 37221
608 Harpeth Pkwy, Nashville, TN 37221

608 Harpeth Pkwy Nashville, TN 37221

$575,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,028
Acres
0.41
Year
1966
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$284
Date Listed
Apr 22, 2026

Description of 608 Harpeth Pkwy, Nashville, TN 37221

Listing details for 608 Harpeth Pkwy, Nashville, TN 37221 : Charming Bellevue residence in the desirable Harpeth Valley Park community, offering 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and over 2,000 square feet on a generous 0.41-acre lot. Thoughtfully updated with hardwood floors and a refreshed kitchen, the home also features a versatile lower-level living space which includes the 4th bedroom. This space could be converted to a master suite, or ideal for a media room, home office, or guest retreat. 4 season porch lets you enjoy Nashville’s true year round seasons! Private, spacious yard in an unbeatable location just minutes from Percy Warner Park, as well as Bellevue’s popular shopping and dining destinations.
Listing Updated : 05-09-2026 at 1:00 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Blair Blaylock Teasdale, 4047867200, Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3181455

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Price Change
$575,000 -1.7%
$284/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3181455
4/30/2026
Listed for sale
$585,000 0%
$288/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3181455
4/25/2026
Price Change
$585,000 -1.7%
$288/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3181455
4/22/2026
Coming Soon
$595,000 +25.3%
$293/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3181455
2/29/2024
Sold
$474,900 -4.8%
$234/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2592391
11/10/2023
Listed for sale
$499,000 +159.2%
$246/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2592391
3/26/2012
Sold
$192,500 -3.7%
$95/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1334086
1/25/2012
Listed for sale
$199,900
$99/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1334086
Home Worth Check

Interested in 608 Harpeth Pkwy, Nashville TN, 37221?

Location of 608 Harpeth Pkwy, Nashville, TN 37221

Google Map