Back to Search
5811 Brentwood Trce, Brentwood, TN 37027
5811 Brentwood Trce, Brentwood, TN 37027
5811 Brentwood Trce, Brentwood, TN 37027
5811 Brentwood Trce, Brentwood, TN 37027
5811 Brentwood Trce, Brentwood, TN 37027

5811 Brentwood Trce Brentwood, TN 37027

$299,900

COMING SOON
Beds
2
Baths
2
Sqft
1,116
Acres
0.01
Year
1980
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$269
Date Listed
May 11, 2026

Description of 5811 Brentwood Trce, Brentwood, TN 37027

Listing details for 5811 Brentwood Trce, Brentwood, TN 37027 : Whether you're a first-time home-buyer, downsizing, or looking for a fantastic investment opportunity, this move-in-ready condo combines comfort, convenience, and location in one of Brentwood’s most sought-after communities. New windows and newer HVAC, new toilets, and a new hot water heater. New flooring. upstairs.. re-tiled 1/2 bath. New SS Refriiigerator. Convenient to downtown Nashville, Maryland Farms, and Cool Springs shopping and dining. Don’t miss this opportunity!
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 6:15 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Patricia Sanchez-Darby, 6155090916, Realty One Group Music City
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3206968

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Coming Soon
$299,900 +53.8%
$269/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3206968
2/21/2019
Sold
$195,000 -1.5%
$175/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2003113
1/14/2019
Listed for sale
$198,000
$177/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2003113
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5811 Brentwood Trce, Brentwood TN, 37027?

Location of 5811 Brentwood Trce, Brentwood, TN 37027

Google Map