Back to Search
5585 Higdon Ct, Joelton, TN 37080
5585 Higdon Ct, Joelton, TN 37080
5585 Higdon Ct, Joelton, TN 37080

5585 Higdon Ct Joelton, TN 37080

$240,000

COMING SOON
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
648
Acres
2.48
Year
1964
Per Square Foot
$370
Date Listed
May 11, 2026

Description of 5585 Higdon Ct, Joelton, TN 37080

Listing details for 5585 Higdon Ct, Joelton, TN 37080 : If you are looking for a simpler life, this may be the one for you~Remodeled in 2023 this property comes available to you through an estate sale~in 2023 per the MLS Luxury Vinyl Flooring, cabinets, doors, light fixtures, white Quartz, back splash, and stainless appliances were all installed~it is a fairly level lot of 2.48 ACRES and this would make a good investment property, first time home, or something to downsize~a large deck great for entertaining~property to be sold as-is but is priced at a great deal for someone-PROFESSIONAL PHOTOS COMING SOON
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 1:48 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Amanda L. Bell, 6154069988, At Home Realty
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3205846

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Coming Soon
$240,000 +14.3%
$370/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3205846
3/20/2023
Sold
$210,000 -2.3%
$324/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2485766
1/31/2023
Listed for sale
$215,000
$332/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2485766
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5585 Higdon Ct, Joelton TN, 37080?

Location of 5585 Higdon Ct, Joelton, TN 37080

Google Map