Back to Search
4016 Bentle Dr, Westmoreland, TN 37186
4016 Bentle Dr, Westmoreland, TN 37186
4016 Bentle Dr, Westmoreland, TN 37186
4016 Bentle Dr, Westmoreland, TN 37186
4016 Bentle Dr, Westmoreland, TN 37186
4016 Bentle Dr, Westmoreland, TN 37186
4016 Bentle Dr, Westmoreland, TN 37186

4016 Bentle Dr Westmoreland, TN 37186

$249,900

Sqft
2,258
Acres
0.47
Year
1988
Days on Site
2
Per Square Foot
$111
Date Listed
May 9, 2026

Description of 4016 Bentle Dr, Westmoreland, TN 37186

Listing details for 4016 Bentle Dr, Westmoreland, TN 37186 : SHORT SALE – Sale subject to lender approval. Offering over 2,300 sqft, this home features an oversized living room, spacious primary suite with tiled walk-in shower, built-in storm shelter, detached shed/workshop, and a fully fenced backyard backing up to a tree line for added privacy. Conveniently located near local schools, shopping, restaurants, and Highway 31E for an easy commute. Home being sold as-is. Inspections welcome.
Listing Updated : 05-09-2026 at 3:45 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Madalyn Woodside, 6152000278, SixOneFive Real Estate Advisors
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3205357

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/9/2026
Listed for sale
$249,900 -13.8%
$111/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3205357
5/8/2026
Listing removed
$289,900 0%
$128/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3148505
4/22/2026
Price Change
$289,900 -3.3%
$128/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3148505
3/11/2026
Listed for sale
$299,900 +0.3%
$133/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3148505
12/22/2021
Sold
$298,900 -0.3%
$132/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2297415
10/5/2021
Listed for sale
$299,900 +107%
$133/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2297415
5/1/2015
Sold
$144,900 -3.3%
$64/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1602413
1/16/2015
Listed for sale
$149,900
$66/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1602413
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4016 Bentle Dr, Westmoreland TN, 37186?

Location of 4016 Bentle Dr, Westmoreland, TN 37186

Google Map