Back to Search
1834 Baker Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
1834 Baker Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
1834 Baker Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
1834 Baker Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
1834 Baker Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
1834 Baker Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
1834 Baker Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

1834 Baker Rd Goodlettsville, TN 37072

$1,250,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
4
Sqft
3,900
Acres
13.82
Year
1996
Per Square Foot
$321
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 1834 Baker Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

Listing details for 1834 Baker Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072 : Beautiful 13.82-acre Goodlettsville property with a substantial brick home, usable acreage, and multiple additional structures. The land offers rolling open pasture, white fencing, mature trees, and a peaceful setting with room to spread out. Bring your horses and enjoy the added flexibility of a pole barn plus a second structure that could potentially be finished into an approximately 1,200 sq ft second dwelling. A rare opportunity to own acreage with residential, recreational, and functional possibilities in a convenient Middle Tennessee location.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 2:00 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Josh Cook, 6154144678, Benchmark Realty, LLC
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3214006

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$1,250,000 +136.3%
$321/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3214006
2/13/2015
Sold
$529,000 -18.5%
$136/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1584060
10/17/2014
Listed for sale
$649,000
$166/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1584060
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1834 Baker Rd, Goodlettsville TN, 37072?

Location of 1834 Baker Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

Google Map