Back to Search
829 Lexi Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37130
829 Lexi Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37130
829 Lexi Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37130
829 Lexi Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37130
829 Lexi Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37130
829 Lexi Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37130
829 Lexi Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37130

829 Lexi Ln Murfreesboro, TN 37130

$525,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,062
Acres
0.15
Year
2020
Per Square Foot
$255
Date Listed
May 18, 2026

Description of 829 Lexi Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37130

Listing details for 829 Lexi Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 : Spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a modern open floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. The bright kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, creating an inviting atmosphere for gatherings. Enjoy generously sized bedrooms, a private primary suite, and functional living spaces throughout. Located in a community with HOA amenities including a neighborhood pool, this home offers a great combination of style, comfort, and convenience.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 12:45 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Denise Silva, 6156249919, Zach Taylor Real Estate
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3216786

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Listed for sale
$525,000 +13.1%
$255/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3216786
6/18/2024
Sold
$464,000 -2.1%
$225/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2634258
2/6/2024
Listed for sale
$474,100
$230/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2634258
Home Worth Check

Interested in 829 Lexi Ln, Murfreesboro TN, 37130?

Location of 829 Lexi Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37130

Google Map