Back to Search
810 Velma Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37129
810 Velma Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37129
810 Velma Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37129
810 Velma Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37129
810 Velma Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37129
810 Velma Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37129
810 Velma Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37129

810 Velma Ln Murfreesboro, TN 37129

$300,000

Sqft
1,250
Acres
0.29
Year
1937
Per Square Foot
$240
Date Listed
May 20, 2026

Description of 810 Velma Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37129

Listing details for 810 Velma Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 : Adorable cottage with character and possibilities. This lovely level yard has a fenced area for pets and a play area in the back and the front yard is perfectly level with mature trees for shade and the opportunity for flower and vegetable gardens and bird watching. The interior has wooden ceilings and updated windows as well as a personal built in safe for your valuables. The roof is only 1 year old and the utilities are very reasonable. There is a transferable 2-10 Home Buyers Warranty in place. A workshop and extra storage is located at the front of the carport.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 8:45 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Lisa Jerrolds, 8657403618, Wallace
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3217296

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$300,000 +33.3%
$240/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3217296
11/18/2022
Sold
$225,000 -6.2%
$180/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2444777
9/30/2022
Listed for sale
$240,000
$192/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2444777
Home Worth Check

Interested in 810 Velma Ln, Murfreesboro TN, 37129?

Location of 810 Velma Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37129

Google Map