Back to Search
744 W Main St, Watertown, TN 37184
744 W Main St, Watertown, TN 37184
744 W Main St, Watertown, TN 37184
744 W Main St, Watertown, TN 37184
744 W Main St, Watertown, TN 37184
744 W Main St, Watertown, TN 37184
744 W Main St, Watertown, TN 37184

744 W Main St Watertown, TN 37184

$279,900

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,110
Acres
0.9
Year
1988
Days on Site
21
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Modular Home
Per Square Foot
$252
Date Listed
Apr 23, 2026

Description of 744 W Main St, Watertown, TN 37184

Listing details for 744 W Main St, Watertown, TN 37184 : Conveniently located on Main Street in Watertown on almost an acre. Within walking distance to the Historic District of Watertown. The outside of the home has fresh paint, new gutters, and the home is well maintained.
Listing Updated : 04-27-2026 at 9:15 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Jennifer Bates, 6152888292, Benchmark Realty, LLC
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3181854

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/23/2026
Listed for sale
$279,900 +77.2%
$252/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3181854
12/7/2023
Sold
$158,000 -19.3%
$142/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2589096
11/2/2023
Listed for sale
$195,900
$176/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2589096
Home Worth Check

Interested in 744 W Main St, Watertown TN, 37184?

Location of 744 W Main St, Watertown, TN 37184

Google Map