Back to Search
7166 Kyles Creek Dr, Fairview, TN 37062
7166 Kyles Creek Dr, Fairview, TN 37062
7166 Kyles Creek Dr, Fairview, TN 37062
7166 Kyles Creek Dr, Fairview, TN 37062
7166 Kyles Creek Dr, Fairview, TN 37062
7166 Kyles Creek Dr, Fairview, TN 37062
7166 Kyles Creek Dr, Fairview, TN 37062

7166 Kyles Creek Dr Fairview, TN 37062

$799,999

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
3,019
Acres
1.28
Year
2020
Days on Site
35
Per Square Foot
$265
Date Listed
Feb 24, 2026

Description of 7166 Kyles Creek Dr, Fairview, TN 37062

Listing details for 7166 Kyles Creek Dr, Fairview, TN 37062 : Just over an acre, NO HOA, and main level living — this home is what you're looking for! Rare Primary suite and second bedroom are both on the main floor, with two more bedrooms and a large bonus room upstairs. Gourmet Kitchen with Gas Cooktop, Hardwood floors, vaulted ceilings, craftsman trim, crown molding throughout and whole home water filtration system give it a quality feel that goes beyond your typical new construction. The unfinished basement adds roughly 1,800 Sqft, ready for future expansion — or a solid storm shelter when Tennessee weather rolls in.
Listing Updated : 05-09-2026 at 8:30 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Scoop Roberts, 6159798578, Tour Properties
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3169276

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/24/2026
Listed for sale
$799,999 +41.6%
$265/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3169276
11/9/2020
Sold
$564,900 -0.5%
$187/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2181031
8/19/2020
Listed for sale
$567,900
$188/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2181031
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7166 Kyles Creek Dr, Fairview TN, 37062?

Location of 7166 Kyles Creek Dr, Fairview, TN 37062

Google Map