Back to Search
714 Shawnee Dr, Nashville, TN 37205
714 Shawnee Dr, Nashville, TN 37205
714 Shawnee Dr, Nashville, TN 37205
714 Shawnee Dr, Nashville, TN 37205
714 Shawnee Dr, Nashville, TN 37205
714 Shawnee Dr, Nashville, TN 37205
714 Shawnee Dr, Nashville, TN 37205

714 Shawnee Dr Nashville, TN 37205

$3,499,900

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
7
Sqft
5,443
Acres
1.29
Year
2026
Per Square Foot
$643
Date Listed
Dec 18, 2025

Description of 714 Shawnee Dr, Nashville, TN 37205

Listing details for 714 Shawnee Dr, Nashville, TN 37205 : This traditional new construction home in West Meade sits on a private 1.29-acre lot, combining timeless design with refined outdoor living. A classic cedar shake roof complements the architecture, while a custom saltwater pool, attached pool house, and porte cochère create an ideal setting for both entertaining and everyday comfort in one of Nashville's most desirable neighborhoods. The home features two bedrooms on the primary floor with a dedicated laundry room on each level, as well as oversized his and her closets in the primary wing. A fenced in back yard is perfect for entertaining by the yard and letting dogs run free by the covered outdoor porch and dining area complete with outdoor fireplace.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 9:15 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Christopher Fike, 6155225100, Compass
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3214350

Property History

DateEventPrice
12/18/2025
Listed for sale
$3,499,900 +825.9%
$643/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3214350
10/15/2018
Sold
$378,000 -2.7%
$69/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1955788
7/31/2018
Listed for sale
$388,500
$71/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1955788
Home Worth Check

Interested in 714 Shawnee Dr, Nashville TN, 37205?

Location of 714 Shawnee Dr, Nashville, TN 37205

Google Map